Thai Business Visa

Thai Business Visa

Starting a business in Bangkok or Pattaya would require you to have a work permit for Thailand. This process starts with a business visa for Thailand. You can apply for a work permit if you have a retirement visa or a marriage visa as these can be converted. The tourist visa however is not worth […]

Tourist Visa for Thailand

Tourist Visa for Thailand

Visiting Thailand you would be best served if you have a tourist visa before you arrive in Thailand. The visa on arrival over the years have changed in Thailand. Before when crossing the land borders in Thailand you used to get 30 days entry into Thailand if you country was listed by Thai immigration’s list. […]

Retirement Visa for Thailand

Retirement Visa for Thailand

Many decide to retire in Thailand and are looking at a Retirement Visa for Thailand once they reach 50 years of age. There are a number of documents that would be needed and if you are married to a Thai citizen you can also apply for a marriage visa for Thailand where the documents needed […]